ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORIAN CEYNOWA - IMO 5116646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:FLORIAN CEYNOWAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:5116646Hits:1,287
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photographed passing Portishead, outbound from Avonmouth, on 25 March 1969 is the 1957 Gdansk built "tenner" FLORIAN CEYNOWA.

In 1981 she became Philippine President Lines' PRESIDENT OSMENA and then LUCKY 14 for her final voyage to breakers at Gadani Beach where she was beached on 1.6.83
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky 14
IMO:5116646
Former name(s):
- President Osmena (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,784 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!