ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RABA - IMO 8415172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:RABAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:8415172Hits:455
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Raba
IMO:8415172
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209718000
Callsign:5BGM4
Former name(s):
- Mareike (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lys Coast (Until 1998 Jan)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lys Coast (Until 1991 Jul)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’52.34” N, 12°30’18.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 26° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Aabenraa
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 September 11th, 16:00:55 UTCSundsvall
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:06 UTCVejle
2018 August 24th, 09:00:43 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 19th, 05:00:22 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 18th, 05:00:16 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 17th, 08:00:13 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 15th, 17:00:57 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 12th, 00:30:29 UTCLysekil
2018 August 10th, 17:30:24 UTCStevns Pier
More Of This Ship
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!