ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RABA - IMO 8415172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:RABAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:8415172Hits:426
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Raba
IMO:8415172
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209718000
Callsign:5BGM4
Former name(s):
- Mareike (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lys Coast (Until 1998 Jan)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lys Coast (Until 1991 Jul)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°16’27.28” N, 11°26’50.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 215° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Lysekil
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
14:30:34 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 January 18th, 14:30:34 UTCLysekil
2018 January 12th, 12:00:41 UTCWismar
2018 January 11th, 09:00:05 UTCGrenaa
2018 January 4th, 09:00:55 UTCStorugns
2017 December 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2017 December 21st, 00:00:35 UTCStorugns
2017 December 18th, 08:00:03 UTCRostock
2017 December 9th, 06:00:08 UTCKiel
2017 December 6th, 23:00:09 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!