ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elikon - IMO 8001799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:ElikonAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8001799Hits:839
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
2002 Nieuwe Waterweg/Maassluis
Vessel Identification
Name:Florida Ii
IMO:8001799
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370586000
Callsign:3FAP7
Former name(s):
- Elikon (Until 2011 Jan)
- Bailey (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,675 tons
Summer DWT:28,234 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Florida II
© martin klingsick
ELIKON
© frtrfred
ELIKON
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!