ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB LIVERPOOL - IMO 9125683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:AB LIVERPOOLAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9125683Hits:659
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20110730.AB LIVERPOOL entering Figueira.Call Sign : V2ON6.MMSI : 304010873.Gross tonnage : 2844.DWT : 4224.Year of build : 1996.Flag : Antigua and Barbuda.Ship manager BOCKSTIEGEL REEDEREI GMBH & CO Steinweg 3A, 26721 Emden-Ostfriesland, Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kertu
IMO:9125683
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229861000
Callsign:9HA3671
Former name(s):
- Ab Liverpool (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- Kertu (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.liverpool (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Liverpool (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AB LIVERPOOL
© Wil Weijsters
AB LIVERPOOL
© Wil Weijsters
KERTU
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!