ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC LEER - IMO 9161168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:BBC LEERAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9161168Hits:764
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on July 30.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Seattle
IMO:9161168
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338860000
Callsign:WDG2490
Former name(s):
- Bbc Seattle (Until 2014 Oct 27)
- Bbc Leer (Until 2012 May 16)
- Bbc Seattle (Until 2012 May 16)
- Niledutch Privilege (Until 2008 Sep 20)
- Mellum (Until 2006 Jul 21)
- Libra Peru (Until 2002 Dec 12)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2000 Mar 15)
- Cathrin Oldendorff (Until 1999 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,406 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’7.87” N, 125°3’12.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 255° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Ccr 3 3
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
19:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 02:00:31 UTCJnv Okinawa
2018 June 5th, 19:00:12 UTCCcr 3 3
2018 January 17th, 21:00:15 UTCKure Jp
2018 January 17th, 21:00:10 UTCWestern Anchorage
2017 December 2nd, 02:00:51 UTCSn Kep
2017 November 29th, 11:00:48 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 12th, 18:00:09 UTCKr Chf
2017 October 6th, 17:00:33 UTCSan Francisco
2017 August 23rd, 22:00:12 UTCGuam
2017 July 26th, 19:00:04 UTCConcord, Ca
More Of This Ship
MELLUM
© Craig
SEATTLE
© Juan G. Mata
SEATTLE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!