ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE SUPERUM - IMO 9169122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:MARE SUPERUMAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9169122Hits:615
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MARE SUPERUM downbound on the Saint Lawrence River on 2011-07-30.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annick
IMO:9169122
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372098000
Callsign:3FSD2
Former name(s):
- Mare Superum (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2009 Jul)
- Dalian Express (Until 2007 Aug)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cartagena (Until 2005 Oct 12)
- Elbe Bridge (Until 2004 Aug 02)
- Mare Superum (Until 1998 Dec)
- Mare Supernum (Until 1998 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,329 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°38’0.07” N, 16°10’3.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 213° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Ngtin
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
09:00:46 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:46 UTCNgtin
2018 September 7th, 20:00:36 UTCUschs
2018 August 31st, 20:15:04 UTCFrleh
2018 August 30th, 00:01:46 UTCGblon
2018 August 7th, 04:00:32 UTCUsorf
2018 August 1st, 06:00:15 UTCZazba
2018 July 30th, 05:00:50 UTCZacpt
2018 July 7th, 00:01:05 UTCUsbal
2018 July 5th, 12:00:12 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 10th, 12:00:38 UTCZadur
More Of This Ship
MARE SUPERUM
© martin klingsick
Mare Superum
© Dennis Mortimer
Mare Superum
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!