ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE EVA - IMO 9123702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:VOGE EVAAdded:Jul 30, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9123702Hits:437
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on July 30.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Eva
IMO:9123702
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091282
Callsign:A8LO4
Former name(s):
- Clipper Beaufort (Until 2007 Feb)
- Sea Amelita (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,407 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’58.92” N, 12°23’47.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 298° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Uanlv>itran
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 19:00:56 UTCUanlv>itran
2017 December 12th, 19:00:54 UTCTrbdm>uanlv
2017 November 16th, 17:00:32 UTCEgdam>ilash
2017 November 9th, 17:00:02 UTCAlexandria
2017 October 15th, 17:09:12 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 11th, 12:00:02 UTCPolice
2017 October 11th, 08:00:55 UTCLtklj>egdam
2017 October 11th, 08:00:01 UTCEgdam
2017 October 5th, 12:00:05 UTCGdansk
2017 August 7th, 08:00:07 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
BEREKET
© Gena Anfimov
Bereket
© Vladimir Knyaz
BEREKET
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!