ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT EXPLORER - IMO 8409020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ORIENT EXPLORERAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:8409020Hits:922
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Seismographic research vessel ORIENT EXPLORER at Brisbane 31 Jul 2011.
Built: 1988 3,478 GRT 1,328 DWT 81.85m x 14.85m x 6m
Flag: Panama
Owner: Daimorneftegeofizika (DMNG) Trust, Sakhalin, Russia
Manager: Nordic Maritime Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Explorer
IMO:8409020
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355242000
Callsign:3FFX5
Former name(s):
- Akademik Kreps (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,478 tons
Summer DWT:1,328 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENT EXPLORER
© martin klingsick
ORIENT EXPLORER
© George Brzezina
ORIENT EXPLORER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!