ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS TRAVELLER - IMO 9218234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:EEMS TRAVELLERAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9218234Hits:574
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PECH
Owner Eems Traveller BV
Manager Amasus Shipping BV
Build 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Traveller
IMO:9218234
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246498000
Callsign:PECH
Former name(s):
- Coral Sea (Until 2011 Feb)
- Deo Volente (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’36.38” N, 4°36’39.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 230° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 23:00:49 UTCBrest
2018 February 14th, 17:00:01 UTCGijon
2018 February 11th, 10:00:10 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 February 6th, 13:00:07 UTCHamburg
2018 January 31st, 12:00:01 UTCBilbao
2018 January 28th, 21:00:40 UTCNantes
2018 January 26th, 06:00:26 UTCDublin
2018 January 21st, 18:00:41 UTCFoynes
2018 January 14th, 05:00:19 UTCGorinchem
2018 January 4th, 13:00:49 UTCSchiedam
More Of This Ship
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
EEMS TRAVELLER
© Henk Jungerius
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!