ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:8203438Hits:546
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Callsign C6PW8
Owner Seadream Yacht Club AS
Manager Seadream Yacht Club Management
Build 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°34’1.98” N, 8°46’5.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 240° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Cannes Fr
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
05:30:50 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 05:30:50 UTCCannes Fr
2018 July 15th, 06:00:29 UTCSt Tropez
2018 July 14th, 05:00:42 UTCNice Fr
2018 July 11th, 06:00:46 UTCPortocervo It
2018 July 9th, 17:00:49 UTCSorrento It
2018 July 8th, 09:00:17 UTCPositano It
2018 June 28th, 05:30:34 UTCRovinj Croatia
2018 June 27th, 08:00:04 UTCPiran Slovenia
2018 June 25th, 07:30:35 UTCVenice It
2018 June 16th, 05:20:37 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
Sea Dream 1
© Axel aus Do
SEADREAM I
© Drago Brdar
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!