ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUMBI - IMO 9293870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:BUMBIAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9293870Hits:712
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
31 July 2011
built 2004
Flag Panama
Manager Eiko Kisen Co Ltd Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Django
IMO:9293870
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016563
Callsign:D5GT7
Former name(s):
- Bumbi (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,870 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°29’3.72” S, 45°59’11.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 78° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 06:00:35 UTCSantos
2017 September 2nd, 06:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 26th, 09:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2017 August 10th, 12:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCRouen Fr
2017 July 25th, 12:00:29 UTCBilbao Spain
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:18 UTCGibraltarr
2017 July 21st, 12:00:14 UTCAlgesiras
2017 July 6th, 11:30:51 UTCHaifa
2017 June 28th, 22:00:35 UTCYuzhny /ukr
More Of This Ship
DJANGO
© Antoni Dubowicz
Django
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Django
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!