ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX Pioneer - IMO 9296274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:STX PioneerAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9296274Hits:1,393
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
31 July 2011
built 2005
Flag Panama
Manager STX Pan Ocean Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Chamchuri Naree
IMO:9296274
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567445000
Callsign:HSIC
Former name(s):
- Stx Pioneer (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,733 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’5.1” N, 129°9’42.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Nantong
Arrival:30th May 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 12:00:52 UTCNantong
2017 July 20th, 06:00:00 UTCHouston
2017 July 13th, 10:00:12 UTCVera Cruz
2017 April 5th, 13:00:55 UTCGibraltar,uk
2017 March 7th, 06:00:55 UTCAliaga,turkey
2017 March 1st, 06:00:21 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 10th, 03:00:58 UTCSantos
2016 November 6th, 17:00:04 UTCAbidjan
2016 October 16th, 11:00:56 UTCHouston,usa
2016 April 12th, 23:30:03 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
Chamchuri Naree
© Tomislav Raymondi
Chamchuri Naree
© Tomislav Raymondi
Chamchuri Naree
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!