ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Remo - IMO 6507983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:San RemoAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:6507983Hits:671
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2002 Kiel Kanal
Vessel Identification
Name:San Remo
IMO:6507983
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377255000
Callsign:J8B2632
Former name(s):
- Saxen (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,283 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’8.88” N, 10°19’30.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 146° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Arhus
Arrival:18th May 2018
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 21:00:44 UTCNakskov
2018 May 13th, 14:00:34 UTCRendsburg
2018 May 10th, 04:00:26 UTCNorrkoping
2018 May 4th, 15:00:37 UTCRendsbug
2018 April 26th, 20:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 20th, 08:00:37 UTCNaestved
2018 April 18th, 06:00:33 UTCGdansk
2018 April 15th, 23:00:34 UTCAarhus
2018 April 15th, 19:00:26 UTCAarhus
2018 April 12th, 09:00:26 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
San Remo & Dana
© Oliver Sesemann
SAN REMO
© 3SX
SAN REMO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!