ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSE MARIA ESPANA - IMO 9429962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:JOSE MARIA ESPANAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9429962Hits:1,057
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex:Alaskaborg
Ship Name:JOSE MARIA ESPANA
Shiptype:General Cargo Ship
IMO Ship No:9429962
Gross Tonnage:11,864
Call Sign:H3WB
Deadweight:17,407
MMSI No:356441000
Year of Build:2009
Flag:Panama
Status In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Jose Maria Espana
IMO:9429962
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775343000
Callsign:YYMO
Former name(s):
- Alaskaborg (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,407 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’37.88” N, 5°22’42.66” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras Spain
Arrival:21st May 2018
17:47:58 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 06:00:42 UTCAlgeciras-spain
2018 March 17th, 18:00:06 UTCPalmas De Mallorca
2018 January 28th, 23:00:36 UTCTakoradi
2018 January 13th, 15:00:15 UTCLa Spezia
2018 January 6th, 08:00:30 UTCMalta
2017 December 20th, 06:00:11 UTCLimassol
2017 December 9th, 12:00:46 UTCSt.nazaire
2017 October 31st, 08:00:06 UTCSao Sebastiao
2017 October 8th, 08:00:29 UTCConakry
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Gilbert CAILLER
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Christophe Dedieu
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!