ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT ARGOBAY - IMO 5266506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:STOLT ARGOBAYAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5266506Hits:1,453
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Singapore

Built 1960 as OSTHAV
68 STOLT HAWK - 73 STOLT ARGOBAY - 78 STOLT FILIA - 80 FOLIA - 80 STOLT FILIA - 81 SERENITAS - 83 INDIANO

Disposal Data:
BU Barcelona 12.12.84 [Demoliciones Espanolas]
Vessel Identification
Name:Indiano
IMO:5266506
Former name(s):
- Serenitas (Until 1983)
- Stolt Filia (Until 1980)
- Stolt Argobay (Until 1978)
- Stolt Hawk (Until 1973)
- Osthav (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,778 tons
Summer DWT:20,503 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOLT HAWK
© Paul Wille
OSTHAV
© adenanthos
STOLT FILIA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!