ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Else-Marie - IMO 5146237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:Else-MarieAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5146237Hits:928
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helemar -59 Helemar H -65 Lindö -69 Helemar -76 Hamnfjord -79
Built in Deest 1957
Homeport Ronehamn Gotland Sweden
818dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Lenevik
IMO:5146237
Former name(s):
- Else Marie (Until 1984)
- Hamnfjord (Until 1979)
- Helemar (Until 1976)
- Helemar H. (Until 1965)
- Helemar (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:500 tons
Summer DWT:818 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELEMAR H
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!