ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roubini K - IMO 9397200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:Roubini KAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 20, 2011IMO:9397200Hits:839
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Year of build 2006
Flag Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Roubini K
IMO:9397200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256978000
Callsign:9HHC9
Former name(s):
- Esen Em (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,299 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’10.67” N, 1°1’8.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
18 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:49 UTCMarghera Italy
2018 August 6th, 08:00:32 UTCGr Pir
2018 July 8th, 18:00:53 UTCNea Karvali
2018 June 27th, 03:00:02 UTCDz Aae
2018 June 12th, 08:00:35 UTCDz Mos
2018 May 17th, 06:00:24 UTCGr Pir
2018 April 19th, 12:00:25 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 18th, 12:00:45 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 4th, 12:00:36 UTCMalta
2018 February 2nd, 05:00:22 UTCGr Pir
More Of This Ship
Ormi
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ORMI
© Brodovi
Ormi
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!