ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POINTE SANS SOUCI - IMO 7233670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sterntube [View profile]Title:POINTE SANS SOUCIAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7233670Hits:1,304
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Cie Generale Transatlantique SA - Paris
1973 Dubigeon Normandie - Prairie -au - Duc (134)
6506 GT / 8500 tdw 155,4 x 21,1 20 kn
1986 HORNSTAR
1993 STAR 1
BU Alang; arr 17 Oct 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Star I
IMO:7233670
Former name(s):
- Hornstar (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,327 tons
Summer DWT:8,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORNSTAR
© simonwp
HORNSTAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
HORNSTAR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!