ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERMIA - IMO 5113864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:FERMIAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5113864Hits:1,340
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1957

67 NANNA - 80 ANIA - 81 AMRA

Disposal Data:
BU Naantali 15.5.83 [Metalli-Metsala Oy]
Vessel Identification
Name:Amra
IMO:5113864
Former name(s):
- Fermia (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,905 tons
Summer DWT:19,762 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amra
© pieter melissen
NANNA
© Joerg Seyler
NANNA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!