ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENLEDI - IMO 5034692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:BENLEDIAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 15, 1975IMO:5034692Hits:680
Location:Horten, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BENLEDI was here photographed in the early morning of 15th April 1975 arriving at Horten on the Oslofjord with a part cargo of steel plate from Japan for the shipyard

The 1954 Glasgow built BENLEDI was the former PANDO CAPE-72, ex BALLARAT-68; she finally arrived at Inchon on 26.4.78 to be broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Benledi
IMO:5034692
Former name(s):
- Pando Cape (Until 1972)
- Ballarat (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,800 tons
Summer DWT:13,338 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENLEDI
© Chris Howell
PANDO CAPE
© Chris Howell
BENLEDI
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!