ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITISH ADVENTURE - IMO 8817655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:BRITISH ADVENTUREAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:8817655Hits:1,444
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1990 as BP ADVENTURE
94 BRITISH ADVENTURE - 04 ADVENTURE

Vessel Identification
Name:Adventure
IMO:8817655
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002016
Callsign:V7FT5
Former name(s):
- British Adventure (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bp Adventure (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,983 tons
Summer DWT:41,035 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADVENTURE
© Daniel Ferro
ADVENTURE
© Daniel Ferro
ADVENTURE
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!