ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDONESIA - IMO 5316856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:INDONESIAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5316856Hits:928
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned slide with copyriht
photo Keith Wood
Singapore
1977

Built 1852 as SKJELBRED
62 SEATERN - 66 INDONESIA

Disposal Data:
BU Inchon 18.3.79 [Bando Steel & Iron Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Indonesia
IMO:5316856
Former name(s):
- Seatern (Until 1966)
- Skjelbred (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:13,694 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!