ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMAN STAR - IMO 9016674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ROMAN STARAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9016674Hits:900
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
owned slide with copyright

Built 1992 as CHIQUITA SULU

[launched AS ROMAN STAR] - 99 ROMAN STAR - 99 ROMAN BAY - 04 HAWK BAY

Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Performer
IMO:9016674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016281
Callsign:A8JH9
Former name(s):
- Hawk Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- Roman Bay (Until 2004 Jun)
- Roman Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Chiquita Sulu (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,381 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°25’38.23” N, 4°22’0.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 238° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 08:00:46 UTCDakar
2017 October 15th, 17:00:40 UTCFlushing
2017 October 4th, 10:00:41 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 27th, 16:00:45 UTCCristobal
2017 August 23rd, 10:00:50 UTCSanta Marta
2017 August 23rd, 06:00:28 UTCManzanillo
2017 August 23rd, 06:00:01 UTCManzanillo
2017 July 31st, 06:00:17 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 26th, 23:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 9th, 02:00:17 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
Roman Star
© Gerolf Drebes
HAWK BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
Baltic Performer
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!