ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRIS MADURA - IMO 6905109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:KRIS MADURAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:6905109Hits:964
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Don Meehan
Singapore
28-3-1984

Built 1969 as PONGOLA
80 KRIS MADURA - 93 MADURA - 93 ASIAN VENTURE - 96 SENYAR - 00 SABER I - 04 AL MANARA

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 8.5.08 (serious engine damage 2.2.06 & laid up)
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Manara
IMO:6905109
Former name(s):
- Saber I (Until 2004 Oct)
- Senyar (Until 2000 May)
- Asian Venture (Until 1996 Jul)
- Madura (Until 1993 Oct)
- Kris Madura (Until 1993 Jul)
- Pongola (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,053 tons
Summer DWT:4,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kris Madura
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!