ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESERMUNDE - IMO 7310856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:WESERMUNDEAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7310856Hits:1,201
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Bluff
2/1980

Built 1973

86 GENG HAI

Vessel Identification
Name:Geng Hai
IMO:7310856
Former name(s):
- Wesermunde (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,274 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wesermunde BX755
© Andreas Hoppe
Wesermunde BX755
© Andreas Hoppe
WESERMUNDE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!