ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATI SENANG - IMO 5184277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:HATI SENANGAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5184277Hits:1,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Singapore

Built 1950 as KAWATIRI
72 KAWATI - 79 HATI SENANG

Disposal Data:
BU Chittagong 5.87 [Habib Steel Ltd]
Vessel Identification
Name:Hati Senang
IMO:5184277
Former name(s):
- Kawatiri (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,484 tons
Summer DWT:3,118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HATI SENANG
© Bob Scott
Hati Senang
© simonwp
Kawati
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!