ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EINDHOVEN - IMO 9456771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAERSK EINDHOVENAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 19, 2011IMO:9456771Hits:666
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Eindhoven
IMO:9456771
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004006
Callsign:V7UQ7
Former name(s):
- Aqua Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’29.48” N, 4°30’43.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Leh > Eg Psd
Arrival:24th May 2018
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 20:00:57 UTCBe Ant
2018 May 14th, 18:30:29 UTCGb Fxs > Fr Leh
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:22 UTCPtsie
2018 April 27th, 22:30:56 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 15th, 10:00:42 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 11th, 14:30:02 UTCYantian
2018 February 5th, 02:00:28 UTCEg Psd > Eg Suc
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:27 UTCEs Vci > Eg Psd
2018 January 30th, 07:00:29 UTCFr Leh > Eg Psd
2018 January 21st, 05:00:37 UTCGb Fxs > Fr Leh
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EINDHOVEN
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
MAERSK EINDHOVEN
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
MAERSK EINDHOVEN
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!