ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bandick - IMO 5071884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:BandickAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5071884Hits:1,418
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bandick Guernsey Channel Isles
Built 1961
Jadewerft G.m.b.H. Wilmhelmshaven
yard # 77
249t gross 380t dwt
42.00m x 7.60m x 2.40m


Ex-name
Christine > 1974


Renamed
Ahmed Issa 1987
Johno 1991


Photo taken in the early 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Johno
IMO:5071884
Callsign:GUPA
Former name(s):
- Ahmed Issa (Until 1992)
- Bandick (Until 1990)
- Christine (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Houseboat
Gross tonnage:249 tons
Summer DWT:414 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHMED ISSA
© mikedavies43
JOHNO
© adenanthos
BANDICK
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Aug 01, 2011 07:35 (6 years ago)
Hello Mike
Thank you for the information, i will update it now
Best Regards
Adrian
hamburgship on Jul 31, 2011 16:50 (6 years ago)
hello
yard ni is 77
regards
mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!