ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Catrina Weston - IMO 7123497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Catrina WestonAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7123497Hits:1,077
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Catrina Weston London United Kingdom
Launched 28th October 1971
Scheepswerf Gebr. Coops N.V. Hoogezand
yard # 257
429t gross 645t dwt
47.76m x 8.82m x 3.125m
1 hold 31.00m
320 bhp Kelvin 9 kns


Renamed
Delce 1984
Port Soif 1990
Bahamas Provider 1995

Photo taken 1983/84
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahamas Provider
IMO:7123497
Flag:Bahamas
Former name(s):
- Delce (Until 1990)
- Catrina Weston (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:436 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Delce
© simonwp
DELCE
© Patrick Hill
DELCE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!