ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daniella - IMO 7413878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:DaniellaAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:March 25, 1990IMO:7413878Hits:774
Location:King's Lynn, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Daniella Limassol Cyprus
Launched 17th July 1975
Ton Bodewes Franeker
yard # F60
1377t gross 2320t dwt
76.43m x 11.85m x 4.83m
12 kns
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivy I
IMO:7413878
Callsign:HO2867
Former name(s):
- Ivy (Until 2002 Jul)
- Daniel D (Until 1998)
- Daniel (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,483 tons
Summer DWT:2,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVY I
© Patalavaca
DANIELLA
© Mike Griffiths
Daniella
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!