ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGNATOR - IMO 8702422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:RIGNATORAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:8702422Hits:1,031
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 30.07.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Rignator
IMO:8702422
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258461000
Callsign:LNUO
Former name(s):
- Thor Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kirsten Riis (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sortland
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°12’24.39” N, 11°52’52.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 27° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Tomma
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:43 UTCBodoe
2018 September 11th, 06:00:08 UTCMisvaer
2018 September 10th, 14:00:22 UTCTomma
2018 September 10th, 01:00:07 UTCBodoe
2018 August 6th, 23:30:19 UTCBodo
2018 August 6th, 06:00:45 UTCMisvar
2018 August 4th, 15:00:09 UTCRognan
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:01 UTCAustvika
2018 August 1st, 12:00:51 UTCKobbelv
2018 July 31st, 03:00:39 UTCAustvika
More Of This Ship
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!