ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV - IMO 8603377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOVAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:8603377Hits:422
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aleksandr Sibiryakov
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.1989
Callsign.9HXH4
GT.6395 DWT.7075
Port of reg.Valletta Flag.Malta
Outbound from Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksandr Sibiryakov
IMO:8603377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249540000
Callsign:9HXH4
Former name(s):
- A.sibiryakov (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°47’57.32” N, 14°21’5.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 321° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Petersburg
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
23:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 23:00:41 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 December 15th, 23:00:41 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 8th, 15:20:51 UTCSaint Petrsburg
2017 December 4th, 15:00:55 UTCGdynia
2017 November 28th, 04:00:12 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:22 UTCGdansk
2017 November 19th, 18:00:08 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 November 9th, 11:30:04 UTCDordrecht
2017 September 20th, 14:00:40 UTCPuerto Cabello
2017 August 29th, 14:00:20 UTCS.petersburg, Russia
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Gilbert CAILLER
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Gilbert CAILLER
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!