ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE ATLAS - IMO 9439113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BERGE ATLASAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9439113Hits:1,906
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul
july 2011
Imo 9439113
ex BW ATLAS
Built by Imabari Shipbuilding Co.Ltd.Saijo Shipyard.2008
180180 dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Atlas
IMO:9439113
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351271000
Callsign:3EOV5
Former name(s):
- Bw Atlas (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,092 tons
Summer DWT:180,180 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°44’40.74” N, 122°31’44.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 17° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Port Hedland
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
04:00:12 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 07:00:06 UTCPort Hedland
2018 April 20th, 04:00:12 UTCPort Hedland
2018 April 6th, 07:00:02 UTCXiamen
2018 March 20th, 21:00:20 UTCQingdao
2018 February 10th, 22:00:20 UTCTaicang
2018 January 17th, 01:00:09 UTCPort Hedland
2017 December 27th, 16:00:09 UTCHuanghua
2017 November 27th, 12:00:12 UTCChangzhou
2017 November 19th, 09:00:00 UTCQingdao
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:07 UTCPort Walcott
More Of This Ship
BERGE ATLAS
© Michael Schindler
BW ATLAS
© faquir
BW ATLAS
© faquir
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 02, 2011 03:41 (7 years ago)
so many thanks
çok teşekkürler Cavit bey
selamlar
ilhan
Cavit Ege Tulça on Jul 31, 2011 18:12 (7 years ago)
Excellent picture of a great looking ship.

Saygilar

Cavit Ege
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!