ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLA - IMO 9214173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:CAROLAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9214173Hits:1,410
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9214173
Name of ship : CAROLA
Call Sign : V2AV4
MMSI : 304204000
Gross tonnage : 6382
DWT : 8600
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Nadja Maria
IMO:9214173
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304204000
Callsign:V2AV4
Former name(s):
- Carola (Until 2013 Feb)
- Beatrice (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’23.91” N, 4°52’52.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
21:00:01 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 21:00:01 UTCNl Ams
2017 December 7th, 03:00:44 UTCNl Moe
2017 November 29th, 08:00:50 UTCEs Lcg
2017 November 13th, 18:00:49 UTCUs Lch
2017 October 28th, 06:00:54 UTCCa Gpe
2017 July 25th, 03:00:30 UTCFalmouth
2017 July 17th, 07:00:13 UTCGlasgow
2017 June 18th, 15:30:30 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2017 May 21st, 13:00:21 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCOnne
More Of This Ship
HC NADJA MARIA
© bobjak
HC NADJA MARIA
© bobjak
HC NADJA MARIA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!