ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE ATLAS - IMO 9439113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BERGE ATLASAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9439113Hits:1,257
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul
july 2011
Imo 9439113
ex BW ATLAS
Built by Imabari Shipbuilding Co.Ltd.Saijo Shipyard.2008
180180 dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Atlas
IMO:9439113
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351271000
Callsign:3EOV5
Former name(s):
- Bw Atlas (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,092 tons
Summer DWT:180,180 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°19’27.3” S, 118°35’2.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Port Hedland
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 01:00:09 UTCPort Hedland
2017 December 27th, 16:00:09 UTCHuanghua
2017 November 27th, 12:00:12 UTCChangzhou
2017 November 19th, 09:00:00 UTCQingdao
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:07 UTCPort Walcott
2017 August 26th, 00:01:28 UTCDampier
2017 July 28th, 04:00:01 UTCCn Zos
2017 June 23rd, 11:00:49 UTCJiangyin
2017 June 19th, 13:00:55 UTCCjk Anchorage
2017 June 19th, 13:00:03 UTCTaicang Anchorage
More Of This Ship
BERGE ATLAS
© Michael Schindler
BW ATLAS
© faquir
BW ATLAS
© faquir
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!