ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASADENA - IMO 9017422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:PASADENAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:February 06, 2011IMO:9017422Hits:976
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9017422
Name of ship : PASADENA
Call Sign : V2FA7
MMSI : 304228000
Gross tonnage : 2993
DWT : 4250
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasadena
IMO:9017422
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304228000
Callsign:V2FA7
Former name(s):
- Reind Wessels (Until 2001 May 14)
- Prompt (Until 2001 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’22.21” N, 8°41’23.83” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 265° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
03:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:47 UTCPtlei
2018 August 27th, 08:00:22 UTCGbink
2018 August 12th, 01:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 7th, 13:00:50 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 4th, 17:00:02 UTCIttar
2018 June 12th, 21:00:35 UTCPtset
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:07 UTCDeham
2018 May 20th, 02:00:00 UTCWaterford
2018 May 13th, 02:00:38 UTCBilbao
2018 May 6th, 20:00:10 UTCIegwy
More Of This Ship
PASADENA
© Paul Gowen
PASADENA
© Henk Jungerius
PASADENA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!