ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PERFORMER - IMO 9376452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:CFL PERFORMERAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:February 12, 2011IMO:9376452Hits:481
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9376452
Name of ship : CFL PERFORMER
Call Sign : PHLY
MMSI : 244989000
Gross tonnage : 4106
DWT : 6500
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Performer
IMO:9376452
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244989000
Callsign:PHLY
Former name(s):
- Cfl Performer (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’5.59” N, 4°37’45.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 20:00:37 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 3rd, 09:00:39 UTCLa Nouvelle
2018 January 27th, 12:00:18 UTCSetubal
2017 December 24th, 12:00:31 UTCBeverwijk Nl
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 December 14th, 20:00:47 UTCSetubal
2017 December 9th, 06:00:21 UTCSeville
2017 November 26th, 22:00:32 UTCStockholm
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:32 UTCFor Order
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:55 UTCCaen
More Of This Ship
PERFORMER
© Eddie Walker
PERFORMER
© Stan Laundon
Performer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!