ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK HARMONY - IMO 9403774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MAERSK HARMONYAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:February 12, 2011IMO:9403774Hits:1,349
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 9403774
Name of ship : MAERSK HARMONY
Call Sign : 9V7694
MMSI : 563310000
Gross tonnage : 18311
DWT : 23333
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Capricorn
IMO:9403774
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015939
Callsign:D5DP5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Harmony (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,311 tons
Summer DWT:23,333 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’55.2” N, 3°42’55.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
04:00:56 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:56 UTCNlvli
2017 December 25th, 07:00:02 UTCSingapore
2017 November 28th, 06:00:55 UTCSingapor
2017 August 22nd, 08:00:51 UTCUlsan
2017 August 17th, 10:00:57 UTCJiangyin
2017 June 30th, 22:00:09 UTCRiogrande_brazil
2017 June 10th, 15:00:07 UTCHouston,tx
2017 May 17th, 23:30:04 UTCGalveston Anchorage
2017 May 17th, 23:30:01 UTCGalvestn Anchorage
2017 May 14th, 05:30:13 UTCHouston Pilots
More Of This Ship
Navigator Capricorn
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NAVIGATOR CAPRICORN
© miraflores
NAVIGATOR CAPRICORN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!