ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA HOUSTON - IMO 9424546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BELUGA HOUSTONAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:9424546Hits:399
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Houston
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.2009
Callsign.ZDJM8
GT.17628 DWT.20171
Port of reg.Flag.Gibraltar
Outbound from Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Rio De Janeiro
IMO:9424546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092346
Callsign:D5AU2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Houston (Until 2011 Oct 06)
- Beluga H (Until 2010 Sep 17)
- Beluga Houston (Until 2010 Aug)
- Beluga Presentation (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,628 tons
Summer DWT:20,170 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°22’33.46” N, 94°48’23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 156° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pcr
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
21:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 05:30:14 UTCDkebj>dersk
2017 October 11th, 21:00:21 UTCUs Pcr
2017 October 10th, 10:00:33 UTCUs Hou
2017 August 31st, 10:00:08 UTCKr Pus
2017 August 29th, 08:00:17 UTCCh Tag
2017 August 23rd, 11:00:54 UTCTw Khh
2017 May 23rd, 23:00:20 UTCSuez Canal
2017 May 5th, 10:00:41 UTCIefen
2017 May 1st, 16:00:34 UTCDkska
2017 April 27th, 07:00:57 UTCFimtl
More Of This Ship
HHL RIO DE JANEIRO
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HHL RIO DE JANEIRO
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HHL RIO DE JANEIRO
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!