ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BIZERTA - IMO 9302944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:CAP BIZERTAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:February 13, 2011IMO:9302944Hits:794
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9302944
Name of ship : CAP BIZERTA
Call Sign : 9HA2032
MMSI : 249837000
Gross tonnage : 26671
DWT : 34457
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bizerta
IMO:9302944
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249837000
Callsign:9HA2032
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Gazelle (Until 2014 Oct)
- Margarete Schulte (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cap Bizerta (Until 2011 Sep 29)
- Margarete Schulte (Until 2006 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,457 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’39.62” S, 72°5’52.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 341° (343°)
Destination:
Location:San Antonio
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
24 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:04 UTCSavannah
2018 April 30th, 01:00:13 UTCSan Antonio
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:11 UTCPapcn
2018 April 18th, 12:00:08 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 15th, 10:30:10 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCPort Of Moin
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 30th, 11:30:12 UTCCartagena
2018 March 27th, 01:00:05 UTCUs Port Everglades
2018 March 25th, 07:00:06 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
Margarete Schulte
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cap Bizerta
© Boeing73c
CAP BIZERTA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!