ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA KATARINA - IMO 7625811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KRISTINA KATARINAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7625811Hits:775
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The Kristina Katarina, at Flaam anchorage, 2/7 2011.
Shot by Tomas


"Kristina Katarina"
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Endeavour
IMO:7625811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005441
Callsign:V7DV9
Former name(s):
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2014 Jan)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2010 May)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Feb)
- Francesca (Until 2000 Jan)
- Konstantin Simonov (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,907 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°25’4.61” N, 52°32’36.18” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
13.1kts, 172°
Destination:
Location:St John
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:29 UTCKangerlussaq
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:36 UTCJarsloff
2018 April 5th, 08:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 5th, 08:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 12th, 07:00:37 UTCUshuaia
2018 January 9th, 09:00:19 UTCWest Point
2018 January 7th, 07:00:32 UTCUshuaia
2017 October 7th, 09:00:19 UTCSt John Nf
2017 September 27th, 15:30:24 UTCKangigsulujjuaq
2017 July 29th, 08:00:58 UTCEvighedfjord
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIN SIMONOV
© DDGHANSA
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR
© tabarly
Konstantin Simonov & Finnjet
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Aug 03, 2011 22:16 (7 years ago)
A most skillful and talented photographer + a most beautiful landscape = the best photos to look at! Splendid photo, Tomas.
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Aug 03, 2011 21:26 (7 years ago)
8/8, Queen Mary 2 at the same place. LOOKING FORWARD TO THAT!
BenZion on Aug 02, 2011 17:01 (7 years ago)
One more terrific pic in this fabulous place!
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Aug 02, 2011 11:13 (7 years ago)
Hi Clive, had 3 and half days of greyness, fog, rain and more rain, fog and god knows even more rain. But i like it!
Thats the westcoast of Norway, WET.
Clive Harvey on Aug 02, 2011 10:01 (7 years ago)
Whilst not the most flattering angle of the Kristina Katerina this is a most beautiful and atmospheric photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!