ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA HOUSTON - IMO 9424546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BELUGA HOUSTONAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:9424546Hits:420
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Houston
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.2009
Callsign.ZDJM8
GT.17628 DWT.20171
Port of reg.Flag.Gibraltar
Outbound from Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Rio De Janeiro
IMO:9424546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092346
Callsign:D5AU2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Houston (Until 2011 Oct 06)
- Beluga H (Until 2010 Sep 17)
- Beluga Houston (Until 2010 Aug)
- Beluga Presentation (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,628 tons
Summer DWT:20,170 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’54.59” N, 4°22’1.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank Pbg
Arrival:9th Oct 2016
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
10 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 12th, 12:00:44 UTCTakoradi
2016 April 5th, 06:30:31 UTCLas Palmas
2016 March 31st, 12:00:27 UTCAviles
2016 March 13th, 13:00:43 UTCLe Trait
2016 March 8th, 22:00:12 UTCPlszz>gbabd
2016 February 15th, 08:00:49 UTCAberdeen
2016 January 30th, 22:00:54 UTCAviles
2015 November 18th, 13:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2015 November 1st, 06:00:22 UTCMarin,spain
2015 October 12th, 10:00:43 UTCRotterdam Opl
More Of This Ship
HHL RIO DE JANEIRO
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HHL RIO DE JANEIRO
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HHL RIO DE JANEIRO
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!