ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIGUA - IMO 8812813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:ANTIGUAAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:February 19, 2011IMO:8812813Hits:932
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number : 8812813
Name of ship : ANTIGUA
Call Sign : PJEE
Gross tonnage : 4190
DWT : 4468
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Curacao
Vessel Identification
Name:Antigua
IMO:8812813
Former name(s):
- Soria (Until 1996 Jun)
- Escambray (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,190 tons
Summer DWT:4,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTIGUA
© Gena Anfimov
ANTIGUA
© Gena Anfimov
ANTIGUA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!