ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARMONY - IMO 9060273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:HARMONYAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:February 20, 2011IMO:9060273Hits:1,501
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 8513766
Name of ship : HARMONY
Call Sign : A8FT8
MMSI : 636012492
Gross tonnage : 10256
DWT : 13538
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9060273
Former name(s):
- Pce Madeira (Until 2013 Nov)
- Harmony Ii (Until 2011 Apr)
- Harmony (Until 2010 Dec)
- Msc Fado (Until 2003 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Beirut (Until 2002 Nov)
- Dnol Beirut (Until 1999 Jul)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1998 May)
- Beirut (Until 1997)
- Contship Egypt (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,927 tons
Summer DWT:21,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Msc Fado
© Robbie Cox
PCE MADEIRA
© miraflores
PCE MADEIRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Joso on Aug 10, 2013 13:00 (4 years ago)
Wrong vessel, this is M/V Harmony - IMO 9060273
Joso on Aug 10, 2013 13:00 (4 years ago)
Wrong vessel, this is M/V Harmony - IMO 9060273
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!