ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PEARL - IMO 9135901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PEARLAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:March 08, 2011IMO:9135901Hits:760
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9135901
Name of ship : ALIANCA PEARL
Call Sign : A8II9
MMSI : 636090983
Gross tonnage : 25791
DWT : 44875
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl River
IMO:9135901
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090983
Callsign:A8II9
Former name(s):
- Alianca Pearl (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Pearl River (Until 2011 Jan)
- Hugo Oldendorff (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,791 tons
Summer DWT:44,144 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEARL RIVER
© Claus Schaefe
PEARL RIVER
© Claus Schaefe
PEARL RIVER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!