ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA I - IMO 8402668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NINA IAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:8402668Hits:512
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NINA 1 998gt Built 1984
L/A Vios
Vahalis 1997
Nina 2000
Nina 1 2004
Working with Mare IMO 8411671 on the Beckton outfall-Mucking shuttle.
Gravesend
July 30th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina 1
IMO:8402668
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377764000
Callsign:J8B3047
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2004 Jul)
- Vahalis (Until 2000)
- Vios (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,485 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’52.53” N, 5°59’6.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 9° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Dedui
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
11:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:10 UTCFor Order
2018 February 12th, 16:00:04 UTCLubeck
2018 February 9th, 18:00:55 UTCBeanr
2018 February 8th, 16:00:15 UTCDedui
2018 February 3rd, 06:30:19 UTCNoege
2018 January 28th, 05:00:11 UTCPlszz
2018 January 25th, 18:00:22 UTCLt Klj
2018 January 22nd, 17:00:42 UTCDk Aar
2018 January 18th, 14:00:36 UTCDuisburg
2018 January 15th, 01:00:32 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
Nina I
© Wil Weijsters
NINA 1
© Malte Classens
NINA 1
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!