ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA I - IMO 8402668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NINA IAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:8402668Hits:674
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NINA 1 998gt Built 1984
L/A Vios
Vahalis 1997
Nina 2000
Nina 1 2004
Working with Mare IMO 8411671 on the Beckton outfall-Mucking shuttle.
Gravesend
July 30th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina 1
IMO:8402668
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377764000
Callsign:J8B3047
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2004 Jul)
- Vahalis (Until 2000)
- Vios (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,485 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’8.62” N, 4°28’6.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
11:00:52 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:10 UTCFor Order
2018 September 4th, 05:30:34 UTCLtklj
2018 July 26th, 11:00:52 UTCStavanger
2018 July 21st, 10:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 14th, 08:00:27 UTCTo Order
2018 July 12th, 14:00:07 UTCOstende
2018 July 8th, 16:00:49 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 4th, 18:00:15 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:52 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 1st, 08:00:51 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Nina I
© Wil Weijsters
NINA 1
© Malte Classens
NINA 1
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!