ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOSTOS S - IMO 9325051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NOSTOS SAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9325051Hits:1,533
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built 2005 GT 39736 DWT 76620
Vessel Identification
Name:Nostos S
IMO:9325051
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241066000
Callsign:SVBD6
Former name(s):
- Cmb Italia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,500 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°53’53.7” N, 28°43’6.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 258° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta,egypt
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 02:00:59 UTCKrishnapatnam
2017 October 27th, 16:00:54 UTCDamietta,egypt
2017 October 3rd, 22:00:06 UTCJuruti,brazil
2017 August 4th, 07:00:55 UTCJuruti
2017 July 30th, 05:00:12 UTCAlumar
2017 July 25th, 07:00:17 UTCJuruti
2017 July 17th, 16:00:55 UTCAlumar
2017 July 11th, 03:00:20 UTCTrombetas
2017 June 29th, 05:00:18 UTCAlumar
2017 June 24th, 09:00:44 UTCJuruti
More Of This Ship
Nostos S
© Robbie Cox
CMB ITALIA
© har
NOSTOS S
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!