ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOSTOS S - IMO 9325051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NOSTOS SAdded:Jul 31, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9325051Hits:1,263
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built 2005 GT 39736 DWT 76620
Vessel Identification
Name:Nostos S
IMO:9325051
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241066000
Callsign:SVBD6
Former name(s):
- Cmb Italia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,500 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°33’19.92” S, 45°15’12.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 99° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Pakistan
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
02:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:50 UTCPakistan
2018 June 6th, 12:00:41 UTCBr Ssz
2018 April 6th, 15:00:45 UTCHazira,india
2018 April 4th, 01:00:41 UTCHazira,india #
2018 March 5th, 06:00:47 UTCUst Luga #>2
2018 March 5th, 06:00:38 UTCUst Luga
2017 December 21st, 18:00:34 UTCBordeaux,france
2017 November 4th, 02:00:59 UTCKrishnapatnam
2017 October 27th, 16:00:54 UTCDamietta,egypt
2017 October 3rd, 22:00:06 UTCJuruti,brazil
More Of This Ship
Nostos S
© Robbie Cox
Nostos S
© Robbie Cox
CMB ITALIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!